All members of the Irish Setter Association, England undertake to abide by its general Code of Ethics
Code of Ethics Here
-------------------------------------------------

Irish Setter Association, England, Annual Trophies
 
 Members of the Irish Setter Association, England, are invited to submit claims for the following trophies
 in relation to wins during the 2015 year:
 
 • The Rasbridge Trophy - awarded to the owner of the top Brood Bitch of the year
 • The Danaway Trophy - awarded to the owner of the top Stud Dog of the year
 • The Marjorie Jarosz Memorial Trophy - awarded to the Top Breeder(s) of the year
 • The Wendover Trophy - presented to the top winning Irish Setter of the year
 
 For More details see PDF File Here

---------------------------------------
Irish Setter Association, England, Review 2015 
  Advertising prices same as 2014 - deadline for adverts at 31st January 2016 
 Annual Review booking form - HERE
 1/4 Page Colour £45
 1/2 Page Colour £80
 Full Page Colour £120
 
 Full A4 Format
ISAE Championship Show 3rd October 2015
qq
Dog CC & Best In Show
 Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
 (Owned by Dee Milligan Bott & Jeremy Bott)


qqq
Dog CC & Best In Show Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (L) (Dee Milligan-Bott & Jeremy Bott)
 Bitch CC & RBIS Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri (Paddy Catling)
 Judges: Mrs Eve Gardner (D) Mr P Hall (ISAE Chairman) Mrs Valerie
Foss (B)

qqqq
 Dog CC & Best In Show Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (L)
(Dee Milligan-Bott & Jeremy Bott) (L)
Res Dog CC & Best Veteran In Show
Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Sue Edwards) (R)
 Judge: Mrs Eve Gardner
 qqqqqq
 Bitch CC & RBIS Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri (Paddy Catling) (L)
Judge; Mrs Valerie Foss

qqqqq
Res Dog CC & Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Sue Edwards)
  Judges: Mrs Eve Gardner (D) Mrs V Foss (B)

qqqqqqq
Best Puppy In Show Gwendariff Unknown Soldier (Ruth Longbottom & Daine Stewart Ritchie)
 Judges: Mrs Eve Gardner (D) Mrs V Foss (B)

 Full Results Here

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Open Show
30th May 2015

Best In Show Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic (Gardner) (L)
Res BIS Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW ShCM (Stevenson) (R)


Best Puppy In Show Glennara Never Can Tell (Hall)
Judge:Mrs G Cooke


Full Results Here Judges Critique Here
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
ISAE & The Setter & Pointer Club Field Trials
16-17 March 2015
Allenheads Estate, Northumberland & Muggleswick Estate Co. Durham Judges: Carole Brown & John Naylor

Puppy Stake: No Awards
Novice Stake: No Awards

Open Stake:
1st Dom Goutorbe's Upperwood No Fly Zone ESB
2nd Wilson Young's Fearn Quark of Burncastle PD
3rd Meryl Asbury's Upperwood Sacre Bleu ESD (handled by Dom Goutorbe)
4th Sara Chichester's Ensay Selkie GSB

COMs
Roy Heath's Fugledes Uno PD
Dennis Longworth Ensay Tiva of Bringwood GSD
Terry Harris' FTch Sparkfield Flame PD

More Photos & Video Slideshow Here
Photos by Laura Kolbach


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Association Championship Show
 4th October 2014
Entry 236 Dogs
 
 Dog CC & Best In Show Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift (Hogarth) (L)
 Bitch CC & Reserve Best In Show Copper's Wine'n Roses (Kolbach) (R)

 
 Bitch CC & Reserve Best In Show Copper's Wine'n Roses (Kolbach) (L)
 Reserve Bitch CC  Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW (Sturrock) (R)

 
Dog CC & Best In Show Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift (Hogarth) (L)
  Reserve Dog CC Sh Ch Harvencourt Harlem At Jacingail (Pullen & Atkin) (R)

 
 Best Puppy In Show Romarne Taittinger JW (Muir)

 
 Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Edwards)
 
 Judges: Mr Peter Hall (Bitches) & Mrs Caroline Hogsflesh (Dogs)
 Referee: Mrs Linda King

Full results Here PDF File
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Irish Setter Association, England
Challenge Certificate & Reserve Challenge Certificate Winners,
Veteran Winners & Puppy Winners Match
23rd February 2014


Best Veteran Sh Ch Mullti/Int Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles (L) 
Owned by: Willem & Aleks Lauwers & Dee Milligan-Bott, Jeremy Bott
Best CC Winner Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW (C) 
Owned by:
Rita Pike and Gemma and Teresa Gisby
Best Puppy Tiroen Too Hot to Handle JW (R)
Owned by: Ro & Nigel Cox

Back Row L to R  Becky Box (Hon Secretary), Judge: Carine Blomme-Lefebvre, Christine Warner (Committee),
David Bell (Chairman), Peter Hall (Committee)


Best CC Winner Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW (C)
Owned by:
Rita Pike and Gemma and Teresa Gisby
Judge:
Carine Blomme-Lefebvre


Best Veteran Sh Ch Mullti/Int Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles (L)  -
Owned by:
Willem & Aleks Lauwers & Dee Milligan-Bott, Jeremy Bott
Judge:
Carine Blomme-Lefebvre


Best Puppy Tiroen Too Hot to Handle JW
Owned by: Ro & Nigel Cox
Judge: Carine Blomme-Lefebvre


Judge: Carine Blomme-Lefebvre with Chairman David Bell

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Field Trials
Results and photos from ISAE and S&P Spring Setter & Pointer TrialShow
See Field Trial Section Here

Steven Foy’s IRSD Dunroon Porthos running in the Puppy Stake
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
W  J  Rasbridge  -­  The  Breed  Standard  
Forward  by  Rita  Bryden
PDF File Here
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Puppy Sales Contracts – Advice to Members

Download PDF File Here
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


       Irish Setter Association England Breed Open Stake at Shap       
    Video taken by Susan Stone - more of her videos on You Tube  


Homepage | e-mail | Copyright | Contact Us | © 2016 ISAE